(719) 632-2776

Lt. Marion l. willis


Post 101 Officers - 2017-2018

Commander........................................................................Mike Vagle
Email: vfw101.vagle@gmail.com

Senior Vice Commander..................................................Bill Byes
Email: srvcommander@vfwpost101.org

Junior Vice Commander...................................................Chad Ryan
Email: jrvcommander@vfwpost101.org

Quartermaster...................................................................Greg Wawrytko
Email: quartermaster@vfwpost101.org

Chaplain...............................................................................Tim Keck
Email: chaplain@vfwpost101.org

Surgeon...............................................................................Lonnie
Email: surgeon@vfwpost101.org                                Kustanbauter

Adjutant...............................................................................Robert Forsyth
Email: adjutant@vfwpost101.org

Service Officer....................................................................Tony Archer
Email: serviceofficer@vfwpost101.org

Judge Advocate..................................................................John Nicewaner
Email: judgeadvocate@vfwpost101.org

Trustee Year 1....................................................................Jeff Kustanbauter
Email: trustee1yr@vfwpost101.org

Trustee Year 2....................................................................Keith Francis
Email: trustee2yr@vfwpost101.org

Trustee Year 3....................................................................Jeff Newsome
Email: trustee3yr@vfwpost101.org

Guard...................................................................................Eric Hutchins
Email: guard@vfwpost101.org

Post officers

Auxiliary Officers - 2017-2018

President...............................................................Diane Vagle
Email: vfw101aux.vagle@yahoo.com

Senior Vice President.........................................Pat Cooper

Junior Vice President..........................................June Burton

Treasurer...............................................................Nancy Hutchins

Secretary................................................................Kathie Godsil

Chaplain.................................................................Heidi Bishop

Guard......................................................................Alicia Soto

Conductress.........................................................Alice Guerra

Auxiliary Officers